Friday, February 13, 2015

Early Valentine: Hello Kitty Ep. 4!

Reactions: 
I don't celebrate Valentine day.

For me, everyday is a Valentine day. Quote that *wink*

But for some reasons everyone exaggerates Valentine day--especially this year when it falls on weekend.

It's a sweet coincidence of course!

But I had my rabu rabu holiday last week le so let's say I had mine early. Also, for the last pink story, Ranger Meow kindly helped me in collecting the adorable Hello Kitty sets!

I mean, he seriously helped me in collecting. I honestly am curious how did he collect all of these mechakucha kawaii Hello Kitty Happy Meal sets but I always forgot to ask.

None of them are distributed here so I feel multiple times more special! It is priceless!





So, there are another two Fairy Tale set of Hello Kitty boxes--I seriously went OMG~! because I don't know how many Hello Kitty boxes are there for the Fairy Tale set. These two are so adorable: The Witch McDelivery and the Singing Bone Kitty.

Fairy Tales I don't know before but they are URGH mechakucha kawaii!

Then, it's a completely new set: a World Cup set I guess? Ah, last year it was World Cup. I mean, wow, it's the second World Cup we had--and last year my all-time favourite team won haha.

Nvm.

I am seriously amazed at how neat is the packaging. I really love the boxes!! Don't you love them too? It's exaggeratedly amazingly World Cup themed and the Kitties are so adorableeee.

I cannot tahan.

Andwaeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!

Ah, btw I didn't have the chance to google about them for now. But I will, trust me.

For now it's a bit impossible for me to do individual post since my room is a crazy mess and I haven't opened all of their packages.

Once I move out and can properly put them away to a newly custom-made house, I will do a proper research about these mechakucha kawaii Hello Kitty sets and will do individual posts for them!

I loveeee~~~~those kind of posts!

I deeply express my gratitude for Ranger Meow for helping me collecting all of these, or giving me all of these, or anything else. I am not sure. I know you love them too; I will take care of them very well and will not let you snatch them back! LOL.

非常感谢!!

Anyway, he recently showed me that he got several Happy Meal set--only it's not Hello Kitty. It's the LINE Characters Happy Meal set.

I went asdfghjklzxc!

I love LINE Charas!!!! They are so hilarious and adorable.

Know what's my favourite? *wink* 

*quack**quack*

Okay la I'm happy for him for collecting all of them! But to tell you the truth, I want the Happy Meal LINE Chara set to be distributed here as well. I want them as well!

I AM SUPER JEALOUS!

I WANT THEM ALL!

Hahahaha if only that's possible *sob*

Anyway, I also gave my drawing client--yeah the same person--my CNY special 9 tumbler drawing project!

Drumrolls:

Time: 7 hours. Tools: Paint Tool SAI, Photoshop.

The sheep girl and shy panda in action!

OH NOOOO I JUST NOTICED THAT I FORGOT TO COLOUR SHY PANDA de BELLY!

*cry hard* 

Its poor belly is transparent LMAO. I feel so bad to shy panda.

Though Verochan suggested me to change the background in to red colour but until the very last minute I didn't have time to reopen my Photoshop and I ended giving that exact drawing to client.

Hopefully this time it fits the tumbler very well! And I'll jump to my erm, third drawing for my 9 tumbler drawing project.

YAYS~!


Lots of love ♥

2 comments:

  1. Wow. Your collectable Hello Kitty is impressive!
    I WANT LINE CHARAS TOO!
    I saw them went I was in Singapore last month and about to buy the meal that came with it, only that I didnt want them bad enough to actually buy them. Yet. Hahaha
    So, hope your Ranger Meow will get you some of them this time around too xD

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yeah. I am always impressed with them as well each time I see them.

      And OMG I WANT THEM AS WELL!

      Did you see them? Ahhhh, I am stuck between wanting them and don't want to waste money. Well, if they ever come to Indonesia, I will make my decision. But for now it doesn't seem possible though. Hahahaha.

      How is Brunei's McD btw?

      Delete

Thanks for the lovely comments! It makes my day ♥